Section Assignments

Baseball
Class: A
Section: 6
16 teams in this section

Administered by Region 6AAshby High School
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa H.S.
Brandon-Evansville High School
Browerville High School
Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley H.S.
Hancock High School
Hillcrest Lutheran Academy
New York Mills High School
Ortonville High School
Parkers Prairie High School
Pelican Rapids High School
St. John's Prep
West Central Area School
Coop: 45 "Bertha-Hewitt/ Verndale Raiders"
   Bertha-Hewitt High School (HOST)
   Verndale High School
Coop: 458 "Upsala/Swanville"
   Swanville High School
   Upsala High School (HOST)
Coop: 484 "Wheaton/Herman-Norcross"
   Herman-Norcross High School
   Wheaton High School (HOST)

 

Basketball, Boys
Class: A
Section: 5
21 teams in this section
A Map 
Administered by Region 6ABelgrade-Brooten-Elrosa H.S.
Bertha-Hewitt High School
Braham High School
Cromwell-Wright High School
East Central High School
Hinckley-Finlayson High School
Isle High School
Laporte High School
McGregor High School
Menahga High School
Nevis High School
Ogilvie High School
Onamia High School
Pine River-Backus High School
Sebeka High School
St. John's Prep
Swanville High School
Upsala High School
Verndale High School
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley H.S.
Coop: 67 "Browerville - Eagle Valley"
   Browerville High School (HOST)
   Lafreniere Home School

 

Basketball, Girls
Class: A
Section: 5
21 teams in this section
A Map 
Administered by Region 6ABelgrade-Brooten-Elrosa H.S.
Bertha-Hewitt High School
Braham High School
Browerville High School
East Central High School
Hinckley-Finlayson High School
Isle High School
Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg H.S.
Laporte High School
McGregor High School
Menahga High School
Nevis High School
Ogilvie High School
Onamia High School
Pine River-Backus High School
Sebeka High School
St. John's Prep
Swanville High School
Upsala High School
Verndale High School
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley H.S.

 

Dance Team, Girls
Class: A
Section: 3
14 teams in this section
A Map 
Administered by Region 3AB O L D High School
Lakeview High School
MACCRAY High School
Minnewaska Area H.S.
Montevideo High School
New London-Spicer High School
Renville County West High School
Sleepy Eye High School
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton High School
Worthington High School
Yellow Medicine East H.S.
Coop: 38 "BBE/Paynesville Pirouettes"
   Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa H.S. (HOST)
   Paynesville Area High School
Coop: 77 "Canby/Minneota"
   Canby High School (HOST)
   Minneota High School
Coop: 152 "LQPV-DB Shadows"
   Dawson-Boyd High School
   Lac qui Parle Valley High School (HOST)

 

Football
Class: A
Section: 4
8 teams in this section
A Map 
Administered by Region 5ABelgrade-Brooten-Elrosa H.S.
Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg H.S.
Kimball Area High School
Mayer Lutheran High School
Parkers Prairie High School
Coop: 67 "Browerville-Eagle Valley"
   Browerville High School (HOST)
   Lafreniere Home School
Coop: 254 "Lester Prairie \ Holy Trinity"
   Holy Trinity High School
   Lester Prairie High School (HOST)
Coop: 458 "Upsala/Swanville"
   Swanville High School
   Upsala High School (HOST)

 

Golf, Boys
Class: A
Section: 5
14 teams in this section
A Map 
Administered by Region 3ABelgrade-Brooten-Elrosa H.S.
Benson High School
Canby High School
Dawson-Boyd High School
Lac qui Parle Valley High School
Lakeview High School
MACCRAY High School
Minneota High School
Ortonville High School
Osakis High School
Renville County West High School
West Central Area School
Yellow Medicine East H.S.
Coop: 484 "Border West Buccaneers"
   Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley H.S.
   Herman-Norcross High School
   Wheaton High School (HOST)

 

Golf, Girls
Class: A
Section: 5
13 teams in this section
A Map 
Administered by Region 3ABelgrade-Brooten-Elrosa H.S.
Benson High School
Canby High School
Dawson-Boyd High School
Lac qui Parle Valley High School
Lakeview High School
MACCRAY High School
Minneota High School
Ortonville High School
Renville County West High School
West Central Area School
Yellow Medicine East H.S.
Coop: 484 "Border West Buccaneers"
   Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley H.S.
   Herman-Norcross High School
   Wheaton High School (HOST)

 

Hockey, Boys
Class: A
Section: 6
10 teams in this section
A Map 
Administered by Region 8AAAlexandria Area High School
Fergus Falls High School
Sartell-Saint Stephen High School
St. Cloud Cathedral High School
Coop: 63 "Breckenridge-Wahpaton Blades"
   Breckenridge High School (HOST)
Coop: 258 "Little Falls H.S."
   Little Falls High School (HOST)
   Pierz High School
Coop: 283 "Prairie Centre Area"
   Browerville High School
   Long Prairie-Grey Eagle H.S.
   Melrose Area High School (HOST)
   Sauk Centre High School
Coop: 310 "Morris Benson Area Storm"
   Benson High School
   Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley H.S.
   Morris Area School (HOST)
   Ortonville High School
Coop: 380 "River Lakes Stars"
   Albany High School
   Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa H.S.
   Community Christian High School
   Eden Valley-Watkins High School
   New London-Spicer High School
   Paynesville Area High School
   Rocori High School (HOST)
   St. John's Prep
Coop: 468 "Wadena-Deer Creek"
   Henning High School
   New York Mills High School
   Parkers Prairie High School
   Sebeka High School
   Staples Motley High School
   Verndale High School
   Wadena-Deer Creek High School (HOST)

 

 

Music
Class: A
Section: 5
40 teams in this section
A Map 
Administered by Region 5AAlbany High School
Annandale High School
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City H.S.
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa H.S.
Braham High School
East Central High School
Eden Valley-Watkins High School
Foley High School
Hinckley-Finlayson High School
Holdingford High School
Holy Family Catholic High School
Holy Trinity High School
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted H.S.
Isle High School
Kimball Area High School
Lester Prairie High School
Litchfield High School
Maple Lake High School
Mayer Lutheran High School
Melrose Area High School
Milaca High School
Mora High School
New London-Spicer High School
Ogilvie High School
Onamia High School
PACT Charter School
Paynesville Area High School
Pierz High School
Pine City High School
Rockford High School
Royalton High School
Rush City High School
Sauk Centre High School
Spectrum High School
St. Cloud Cathedral High School
St. Cloud Christian School
St. John's Prep
Swanville High School
Upsala High School
Watertown-Mayer High School

 

Softball, Girls
Class: A
Section: 6
16 teams in this section
A Map 
Administered by Region 6ABelgrade-Brooten-Elrosa H.S.
Brandon-Evansville High School
Browerville High School
Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley H.S.
Frazee High School
Hancock High School
Hillcrest Lutheran Academy
New York Mills High School
Ortonville High School
Parkers Prairie High School
Pelican Rapids High School
Swanville High School
Upsala High School
West Central Area School
Coop: 20 "Ashby H.S./Destiny Academy"
   Ashby High School (HOST)
   Destiny Academy
Coop: 484 "Wheaton-Herman-Norcross"
   Herman-Norcross High School
   Wheaton High School (HOST)

 

Speech
Class: A
Section: 5
21 teams in this section
A Map 
Administered by Region 5AAlbany High School
Annandale High School
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City H.S.
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa H.S.
Eden Valley-Watkins High School
Hancock High School
Kimball Area High School
Litchfield High School
Melrose Area High School
Milaca High School
Minnewaska Area H.S.
Morris Area School
New London-Spicer High School
Osakis High School
Paynesville Area High School
Pierz High School
Royalton High School
Sauk Centre High School
St. Cloud Cathedral High School
Coop: 443 "Upsala/Swanville"
   Swanville High School (HOST)
   Upsala High School
Coop: 502 "CACGB"
   Chokio-Alberta High School
   Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley H.S. (HOST)

 

Tennis, Girls
Class: A
Section: 5
8 teams in this section
A Map 
Administered by Region 5AAnnandale High School
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa H.S.
Litchfield High School
Melrose Area High School
New London-Spicer High School
Sauk Centre High School
St. John's Prep
Coop: 260 "LPGE/Upsala/Swanville Thunder"
   Long Prairie-Grey Eagle H.S. (HOST)
   Swanville High School
   Upsala High School

 

Track and Field, Boys
Class: A
Section: 6
29 teams in this section
A Map 
Administered by Region 6ABelgrade-Brooten-Elrosa H.S.
Breckenridge High School
Browerville High School
Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley H.S.
Hancock High School
Hillcrest Lutheran Academy
Long Prairie-Grey Eagle H.S.
Melrose Area High School
Minnewaska Area H.S.
New York Mills High School
Ortonville High School
Osakis High School
Parkers Prairie High School
Pequot Lakes High School
Perham High School
Pillager High School
Pine River-Backus High School
Sauk Centre High School
Staples Motley High School
Wadena-Deer Creek High School
West Central Area School
Coop: 20 "A.B.E. Track"
   Ashby High School (HOST)
   Brandon-Evansville High School
   Destiny Academy
Coop: 44 "Benson/KMS"
   Benson High School (HOST)
   Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg H.S.
Coop: 206 "Ottertail Central Bulldogs"
   Battle Lake High School
   Henning High School (HOST)
   Underwood High School
Coop: 310 "Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta"
   Chokio-Alberta High School
   Morris Area School (HOST)
Coop: 417 "United North Central Warriors"
   Menahga High School
   Sebeka High School (HOST)
Coop: 443 "Upsala/Swanville"
   Swanville High School (HOST)
   Upsala High School
Coop: 460 "Bertha-Hewitt/ Verndale Raiders"
   Bertha-Hewitt High School
   Verndale High School (HOST)
Coop: 484 "Wheaton/Herman-Norcross"
   Herman-Norcross High School
   Wheaton High School (HOST)

 

Track and Field, Girls
Class: A
Section: 6
29 teams in this section
A Map 
Administered by Region 6ABelgrade-Brooten-Elrosa H.S.
Breckenridge High School
Browerville High School
Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley H.S.
Hancock High School
Hillcrest Lutheran Academy
Long Prairie-Grey Eagle H.S.
Melrose Area High School
Minnewaska Area H.S.
New York Mills High School
Ortonville High School
Osakis High School
Parkers Prairie High School
Pequot Lakes High School
Perham High School
Pillager High School
Pine River-Backus High School
Sauk Centre High School
Staples Motley High School
Wadena-Deer Creek High School
West Central Area School
Coop: 20 "A.B.E. Track"
   Ashby High School (HOST)
   Brandon-Evansville High School
   Destiny Academy
Coop: 44 "Benson/KMS"
   Benson High School (HOST)
   Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg H.S.
Coop: 206 "Ottertail Central Bulldogs"
   Battle Lake High School
   Henning High School (HOST)
   Underwood High School
Coop: 310 "Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta"
   Chokio-Alberta High School
   Morris Area School (HOST)
Coop: 417 "United North Central Warriors"
   Menahga High School
   Sebeka High School (HOST)
Coop: 443 "Upsala/Swanville"
   Swanville High School (HOST)
   Upsala High School
Coop: 460 "Bertha-Hewitt/ Verndale Raiders"
   Bertha-Hewitt High School
   Verndale High School (HOST)
Coop: 484 "Wheaton/Herman-Norcross"
   Herman-Norcross High School
   Wheaton High School (HOST)

 

Volleyball, Girls
Class: A
Section: 5
25 teams in this section
A Map 
Administered by Region 5AAtwater-Cosmos-Grove City H.S.
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa H.S.
Benson High School
Bertha-Hewitt High School
Braham High School
Browerville High School
Hinckley-Finlayson High School
Isle High School
Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg H.S.
Kimball Area High School
Laporte High School
Long Prairie-Grey Eagle H.S.
Nevis High School
Ogilvie High School
Onamia High School
Osakis High School
Pillager High School
Pine River-Backus High School
Royalton High School
Rush City High School
Swanville High School
Upsala High School
Verndale High School
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley H.S.
Coop: 510 "East Central"
   East Central High School (HOST)
   Harvest Christian School

 

Wrestling
Class: A
Section: 5
10 teams in this section
A Map 
Administered by Region 5AB O L D High School
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa H.S.
Benson High School
Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg H.S.
Minnewaska Area H.S.
Ortonville High School
Osakis High School
Paynesville Area High School
Coop: 192 "Quad County"
   MACCRAY High School
   Renville County West High School
   Yellow Medicine East H.S. (HOST)
Coop: 260 "LPGE-Browerville Wolves"
   Browerville High School
   Long Prairie-Grey Eagle H.S. (HOST)

32821409_10213516618524881_3799531591361
25488436_10212410552753928_6839673054567
20180617_125910
IMG_0434
28162144_10212902735458188_8368642259963
22538907_10211971752064185_1691877923786
28235472_10212902802659868_4488638930492
27368930_10212731475536797_4923033938951
22499000_10211963587060065_3038869661035
1/1
22339637_10211940984455014_1061107403468
27503165_10212731478096861_4694431735090
25487483_10212410584514722_8636662742864
28235068_10212902742698369_3243374578874
32754025_10213516556323326_2466329452980
band one
22528924_10211971726383543_6515516437909
27368240_10212731508137612_7680966753399
22519975_10211963530378648_7714098110180
1/1
25487582_10212410571274391_6078848428767
32778124_10213516604804538_5711472502635
27747484_10212783143348460_6023762321306
27174035_10212731493297241_6194767583772
22553267_10211971786345042_5694369356071
20180421_121621
IMG_9886
27788549_10212783058626342_6269407175324
22528763_10211963542658955_3898712568900
1/1
27747606_10212731488177113_2543244800319
32896094_10213516579843914_2196534407903
22339400_10211963497057815_2663772844544
22467531_10211941022495965_7206752035757
25532056_10212410574834480_8435420234836
27709664_10212783162428937_8955785324274
19466287_10212731480216914_4366981659633
22499054_10211971761984433_4943595526656
2017 Volleyball 3
1/1
27356427_10212731472056710_5280694838111
22538949_10211971776264790_5369364235347
IMG_2678
25488436_10212410552753928_6839673054567
28162144_10212902735458188_8368642259963
22520029_10211971748744102_5976771534218
32724814_10213516574643784_6237780088599
2017 Volleyball 6
1/1
20180423_063346_HDR
Quaterback
Basball pitch
Basketball Cassandra
Blaine Pin
Boy's Bball Huddle
2017 Volleyball Playoffs
28235465_10212902791499589_9101855268815
27356427_10212731472056710_5280694838111
1/1