Open site navigation
  • Facebook
  • Instagram
  • Twitter
  • YouTube
  • Meridix

Adam Marthaler

High School Social Studies Teacher

P:(320)254-8211x2519

Addison Arneson

JKC Infant Room

P:(320)254-8211x1301

Alanna Hunter

Middle & High School Math Teacher

P:(320)254-8211x2125

Amanda Primus

Middle School Social Studies Teacher

P:(320)254-8211x2127

Amber Deters

Early Intervention Advisor

P:(320)254-8211x1306

Amber Gullickson

1st Grade Teacher

P:(320)254-8211x1304

Andrea Laning

High School English Teacher

P:(320)254-8211x2223

Ann Hagen

4th Grade Teacher

P:(320)254-8211x1150

Ann Miller

Paraprofessional

P:(320)254-8211x1174

Ann Weaver

Paraprofessional

Annette Fischer

High School Principal & A.D. Secretary

P:(320)254-8211x2099

Ashley Prentice

Toddler II Teacher

P:(320)254-8211x1223

Austin Rambow

Elementary School Physical Education Teacher

P:(320)254-8211x1112

Barb Walstrom

Elementary School Head Cook

P:(320)254-8211x1255

Becky Carlson

ELL Teacher

P:(320)254-8211x1164

Ben Klaphake

High School Social Studies Teacher

P:(320)254-8211x1102

Breeana Zaic

Special Education Teacher

P:(320)254-8211x2317

Brenda Weller

Paraprofessional

Brittany Borgerding

JKC Staff

Brooklyn Martell

School Readiness Paraprofessional

Caitlyn Wilbur

High School English Teacher

P:(320)254-8211x2219

Carin Hagemeyer

High School FACS Teacher

P:(320)254-8211x2139

Carl Williams

High School Science Teacher

P:(320)254-8211x2113

Carrie Halvorson

Middle School English Teacher

P:(320)254-8211x2619

Cathy Rodgers

Elementary School Special Education Teacher

P:(320)254-8211x1138

Chris Anderson

Athletic Director & Dean of Students

P:(320)254-8211x2191

Chris Moscho

4th Grade Teacher

P:(320)254-8211x1148

Christina Gates

Paraprofessional

Connie Litzau

Custodian

Dawn Knoll

Testing Coordinator

Deanna Johnson

Elementary School Secretary

P:(320)254-8211x1215

Don Wosmek

Custodian

Emily Molnau

Speech-Language Assistant

Emily Sackreiter

High School Spanish Teacher

P:(320)254-8211x2319

Eric Johnson

Head Elementary Custodian

P:(320)254-8211x1125

Eric Primus

High School Special Education Teacher

P:(320)254-8211x2117

Erin Koshiol

Middle School & High School Science Teacher

P:(320)254-8211x2111

Gary Rodgers

High School Agriculture Teacher

P:(320)254-8211x2147

Hailey Jenniges

Toddler I Room

Heidi Weller

Community Education & JKC Director

P:(320)254-8211x1219

Holli Bromenshenkel

Community Education Coordinator

P:(320)254-8211x1218

Jack Mueller

High School Math Teacher

P:(320)254-8211x2129

Jason Langer

3rd Grade Teacher

P:(320)254-8211x1144

Jesi Halvorson

District Nurse

P:(320)254-8211x1211

Jordan Fester

Paraprofessional

Jordyn Walstrom

Preschool Room

Josie Dingmann

Elementary Principal

P:(320)254-8211x1319

Judy Dickhoff

Paraprofessional

P:(320)254-8211x1173

Julie Piepenburg

Minnesota Reading Corp

P:(320)254-8211x1180

Kari Osendorf

Business Manager

P:(320)254-8211x1312

Katelyn Boie

Paraprofessional

Katelynn Knutson

Paraprofessional

Kathryn Freeman

Vocal Music Teacher

P:(320)254-8211x1168

Katie Hanna

3rd Grade Teacher

P:(320)254-8211x1308

Katie Jenks

Art Teacher

P:(320)254-8211x1110

Kaylyn Mueller

Paraprofessional

Kim Oeltjenbruns

Paraprofessional

Kody Bertram

District Technologist

P:(320)254-8211x2220

Kristi Overman

JKC

Kristina Anderson

High School Guidance Counselor

P:(320)254-8211x2180

Kristine Bents

RTI & Title I Teacher

P:(320)254-8211x1303

Lara Dahl

Executive Assistant

P:(320)254-8211x1310

Laura Spanier

High School Principal

P:(320)254-8211x2105

Linda Wharton

JKC Infant Room

Logan Funk

High School Physical Education Teacher

P:(320)254-8211x2192

Madison Eckstein

Toddler I Teacher

P:(320)254-8211x1222

Mandy Jimenez

JKC

Maren Hirman

JKC Coordinator

P:(320)254-8211x1226

Mary Tensen

Paraprofessional

Matt Goodwin

High School Business Teacher

P:(320)254-8211x2224

Megan Beckius

2nd Grade Teacher

P:(320)254-8211x1142

Megan Imdieke

Middle School Special Education Teacher

P:(320)254-8211x1177

Megan Klaphake

5th Grade Teacher

P:(320)254-8211x1104

Megan Lensing

Kindergarten Teacher

P:(320)254-8211x1132

Megan Olmscheid

ECSE Teacher

P:(320)254-8211x1305

Michele Knutson

5th Grade Teacher

P:(320)254-8211x1107

Michele Petersen

Paraprofessional

Michelle Herickhoff

1st Grade Teacher

P:(320)254-8211x1154

Mikayla Evenson

Paraprofessional

Nancy Bertram

High School Secretary

P:(320)254-8211x2100

Nichole Pilarski

Paraprofessional

Pam Bast

Paraprofessional

Patrick Walsh

Superintendent

P:(320)254-8211x2130

Patti Kaiser

Computer Technician

P:(320)254-8211x2221

Patty Viaene

Food Service Director

P:(320)254-8211x2163

Perry Tensen

Custodian

Raquel Schmitz

School Readiness I Teacher

P:(320)254-8211x1302

Ray Wold

Transportation Director

P:(320)254-8211x3101

Reed Adrian

High School Industrial Technology Teacher

P:(320)254-8211x2151

Sarah Schrantz

Preschool I Teacher

P:(320)254-8211x1222

Scott Gibson

High School Math Teacher

Sean Biehn

Instrumental Music Teacher

P:(320)254-8211x2203

Shauna Keller

JKC Infant Room

Sheila Jaeger

Middle School Interventionist

P:(320)254-8211x1156

Sonny Gruber

Paraprofessional

Stephanie DenHartog

Paraprofessional

Tamra Jensen

District Social Worker

P:(320)254-8211x1320

Taylor Reetz

Paraprofessional

Tiffany Breitbach

Speech-Lanuage Pathologist

P:(320)254-8211x1145

Tracy Fischer

Paraprofessional

P:(320)254-8211x2210

Trish Thieschafer

Paraprofessional

P:(320)254-8211x1181

Trisha Voss

School Readiness II Teacher

P:(320)254-8211x1307

Val Walstrom

Kindergarten Teacher

P:(320)254-8211x1163

Virginia Sorenson

2nd Grade Teacher

P:(320)254-8211x1309

Wayne Wiener

Buildings & Grounds Director

P:(320)254-8211x2173

BBE Staff Directory

Every Student. Every Day. Any Way.

710 Washburn Ave

Belgrade, MN 56312

P: 320-254-8211

Stay Connected

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
  • Twitter
  • YouTube
  • Meridix