top of page

Adam Marthaler

High School Social Studies Teacher

P:(320)254-8211x2519

Adam Tauber

Custodian

Alanna Hunter

High School Math Teacher

P:(320)254-8211x2125

Allison Buchholz

SEL Counselor

P:(320)254-8211x1175

Alyssa Zacharias

SEL Teacher

P:(320)254-8211x1320

Amanda Primus

High School Social Studies Teacher

P:(320)254-8211x2127

Amber Deters

Early Intervention Advisor
JKC Social/Emotional Learning Support

P:(320)254-8211x1306

Amber Gullickson

1st Grade Teacher

P:(320)254-8211x1304

Ann Hagen

4th/5th Grade Teacher

P:(320)254-8211x1150

Ann Miller

Paraprofessional

P:(320)254-8211x1174

Ann Weaver

Paraprofessional

Annette Fischer

High School Principal & A.D. Secretary

P:(320)254-8211x2099

Austin Rambow

Elementary School Physical Education Teacher

P:(320)254-8211x1112

Barb Walstrom

Elementary School Head Cook

P:(320)254-8211x1255

Becky Carlson

ELL Teacher

P:(320)254-8211x1164

Becky Rosengren

Paraprofessional

Ben Klaphake

High School Social Studies Teacher

P:(320)254-8211x1102

Breeana Zaic

Student Services Coordinator

P:(320)254-8211x2317

Brenda Weller

Paraprofessional

Brittany Borgerding

JKC Teacher

Bryce Bergeron

Paraprofessional

Caitlyn Wilbur

High School English Teacher

P:(320)254-8211x2219

Carin Hagemeyer

High School FACS Teacher

P:(320)254-8211x2139

Carl Williams

High School Science Teacher

P:(320)254-8211x2113

Carrie Halvorson

High School English Teacher

P:(320)254-8211x2619

Cathy Rodgers

Elementary School Special Education Teacher

P:(320)254-8211x1138

Chris Anderson

Activities Director & Dean of Students

P:(320)254-8211x2191

Chris Moscho

4th/5th Grade Teacher

P:(320)254-8211x1148

Christina Gates

Paraprofessional

Claire Gray

1st Grade Teacher

P:(320)254-8211x1142

Connie Litzau

Custodian

Deanna Johnson

Elementary School Secretary

P:(320)254-8211x1215

Don Wosmek

Custodian

Emily Miodus

Speech-Language Assistant

Emily Sackreiter

High School Spanish Teacher

P:(320)254-8211x2319

Eric Johnson

Head Elementary Custodian

P:(320)254-8211x1125

Eric Primus

High School Special Education Teacher

P:(320)254-8211x2117

Erin Koshiol

High School Science Teacher

P:(320)254-8211x2111

Gary Rodgers

High School Agriculture Teacher

P:(320)254-8211x2147

Georgie Slantinski

JKC Teacher

Hailey Jenniges

JKC Teacher

Heidi Weller

Community Education Director

P:(320)254-8211x1219

Holli Bromenshenkel

Community Education Coordinator

P:(320)254-8211x1218

Jack Mueller

High School Math Teacher

P:(320)254-8211x2129

Jason Langer

3rd Grade Teacher

P:(320)254-8211x1144

Jesi Halvorson

District Nurse

P:(320)254-8211x1211

Josie Dingmann

Elementary School Principal

P:(320)254-8211x1319

Judy Dickhoff

Paraprofessional

P:(320)254-8211x1173

Karli Knopf

High School Agriculture Teacher

P:(320)254-8211x2148

Karsee Kampsen

JKC Staff

Kathryn Freeman

Vocal Music Teacher

P:(320)254-8211x1168

Katie Hanna

3rd Grade Teacher

P:(320)254-8211x1308

Katie Jenks

Art Teacher

P:(320)254-8211x1110

Kayla Meyer

1st Grade Teacher

P:(320)254-8211x1299

Kaylyn Mueller

Paraprofessional

Kody Bertram

Technology Director

P:(320)254-8211x2220

Kristi Overman

JKC Staff

Kristina Anderson

High School Guidance Counselor

P:(320)254-8211x2180

Kristine Bents

RTI & Title I Teacher

P:(320)254-8211x1303

Kyle Joffer

Custodian

Lara Dahl

Director of Business & Human Resources

P:(320)254-8211x1310

Laura Spanier

High School Principal

P:(320)254-8211x2105

Logan Funk

High School Physical Education Teacher

P:(320)254-8211x2192

Madison Eckstein

JKC Teacher

Mandy Jimenez

JKC Staff

Maren Hirman

JKC Teacher

Mary Tensen

Paraprofessional

Matt Goodwin

High School Business Teacher

P:(320)254-8211x2224

Megan Imdieke

High School Special Education Teacher

P:(320)254-8211x1177

Megan Klaphake

4th/5th Grade Teacher

P:(320)254-8211x1104

Megan Lensing

Kindergarten Teacher

P:(320)254-8211x1132

Melissa Chisholm

Paraprofessional

Michele Knutson

4th/5th Grade Teacher

P:(320)254-8211x1107

Michele Petersen

Paraprofessional

Michelle Herickhoff

2nd Grade Teacher

P:(320)254-8211x1154

Mikayla Evenson

Paraprofessional

Nancy Bertram

High School Secretary

P:(320)254-8211x2100

Nichole Pilarski

Paraprofessional

Nicole Knickerbocker

Paraprofessional

Pam Bast

Paraprofessional

Patrick Walsh

Superintendent

P:(320)254-8211x2130

Patti Kaiser

Computer Technician

P:(320)254-8211x2221

Patty Viaene

Food Service Director

P:(320)254-8211x2163

Ray Wold

Transportation Director

P:(320)254-8211x3101

Reed Adrian

High School Industrial Technology Teacher

P:(320)254-8211x2151

Sarah Hagen

District Secretary / MARSS Coordinator

P:(320)254-8211x1311

Scott Gibson

High School Math Teacher

Sean Biehn

Instrumental Music Teacher

P:(320)254-8211x2203

Sheila Jaeger

High School Interventionist

P:(320)254-8211x1156

Sonny Gruber

Paraprofessional

Tessa Gregory

High School English Teacher

P:(320)254-8211x2223

Tiffany Breitbach

Speech-Lanuage Pathologist

P:(320)254-8211x1145

Tracy Fischer

Paraprofessional

P:(320)254-8211x2210

Trish Thieschafer

High School Special Education Teacher

P:(320)254-8211x1181

Trisha Voss

School Readiness II Teacher

P:(320)254-8211x1307

Val Walstrom

Kindergarten Teacher

P:(320)254-8211x1163

Veronia Holck

High School Science Teacher

P:(320)254-8211x2112

Victoria Stauty

JKC Teacher

Victoria Voss

JKC Coordinator

P:(320)254-8211x1226

Virginia Sorenson

2nd Grade Teacher

P:(320)254-8211x1309

Wayne Wiener

Buildings & Grounds Director

P:(320)254-8211x2173

Staff Directory

bottom of page